Safeguarding Officers

Safeguarding Officers - Academic Year 2014/2015

Senior Designated Person

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Anita Straffon

Vice Principal -  Learner Journey

The Roundhouse

3494

07974 677 276

 

Deputy Senior Designated Person

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Guy Hodgkinson

Team Manager – Learner Engagement

The Roundhouse

07740 423 971

 

 

Safeguarding Adviser

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Pam Stanley

Environmental Compliance Manager

The Roundhouse

4220

07791 781 861

 

Senior Safeguarding Officers

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

April Hayhurst

Business Development Director

Johnson Building

3427

07866 750 637

Kate Martin

Head of the Joseph Wright Centre

JWC

3485

07581 494 045

Helen Lillie

Head of Teaching and Learning Improvement

Johnson Building

 

4213

07968 117 342

Eileen Swan

Head of Broomfield Hall

Broomfield Hall

6602

07773 817 037

Helen Jefferson

Head of Ilkeston and Learner Services Support

Ilkeston

4869

07779 655 435

Pam Stanley

Environmental Compliance Manager

Broomfield Hall

4220

07791 781 861

The Roundhouse

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Sally Clark

Learner Services Adviser

 

The Roundhouse

4863

Bonnie Eardley

Education Support Worker

 

The Roundhouse

6607

Emma Elliott

Intervention Support Officer

The Roundhouse

3477

07772817726

Lesley Gretton

Team Manager – Campus Operations

The Roundhouse

07966 793  262

 

Sara Jenkins

CRM and Database Manager

Roundhouse 2

3426

07772243697

Anthony Tice *

Risk Assessment Officer

The Roundhouse

3467

01332 387467

Dian May

Intervention Support Officer

 

The Roundhouse

07969 825 866

 

 

Johnson/Hudson Building

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Kath Bates

Lecturer – Sport

Johnson Building

4101

 

Amanda Hollis

Lecturer – Schools Liaison

(PRE-16’s ONLY)

Johnson Building

3419

07870 160 349

David Maycock

 

Lecturer – Motor Vehicle Studies

Johnson Building

3454


Lynn Reed

Team Manager – Campus Operations

Johnson Building

4112

07800 951 382

Layla Sorrell

Intervention Support Officer

Johnson Building

07772 136 405

 

Su Wall

Team Manager-Early Years Commercial

Johnson Building

4765

07969435423

 

Joseph Wright Centre

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Stacey Adams*

Assistant Head-Academic Studies and Arts

JWC

4729

07772612673

Jennie Corns*

Learner Services Adviser

JWC

4708

Kate Mills*

Learner Services Adviser

JWC

4708

Tim Key*

Team Manager- Campus Operations

JWC

4725

07834788410

Andrea Pickering

Lecturer – Psychology

JWC

4701

 

 

 

 

 

 

Broomfield Hall

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Jon Collins

Team Manager-Animal Care and Equine

Broomfield Hall

6625

07966696487

Sally Jarvis

Team Manager-LLDD

Broomfield Hall

4895

07891426586

Kate Moon

Learner Support Co-ordinator

Broomfield Hall

07969 909 943

 

Anne Musson

Personal Coach

Broomfield Hall

4235

07969 136 626

 

 

 

 

 

* Operational as Safeguarding Officers from October 2014

Ilkeston

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Vanessa Barnes

Team Manager – Campus Operations

Ilkeston

07966 596 249

 

Elaine Evans

Learner Services Co-ordinator

Ilkeston

7137

 

Kate Moon

Learner Support Co-ordinator

Ilkeston

2016

07969 909 943

Kadri Saat

Leonardo Project Co-ordinator

Ilkeston

2023

07580 041 160

Caroline Taylor

Intervention Support Officer

Ilkeston

2016

07794 251 645

LIPA

Name

Designation

Location

Contact details

 

Maria Banks

Excite Saturday School and LIPA 4 – 19 Co-ordinator

Johnson Building

4236

07966 099 949

Simon Doherty

NCS Project Officer

Johnson Building

4232

07947 621 529

 

Princes Trust

Name

Designation

 

Location

Contact details

Jane Carlier

Princes Trust Co-ordinator

Alfreton

07973963143

 

Last modified: Tuesday, 9 September 2014, 1:37 PM